lafa.gif (1903 bytes)
Home

40th
Reunion

'70
Reunion

'69
Reunion

Join Now

Email Us

Links

Telling
Tales

Photo
Albums

Lancer
Memorial

Alumni Directory

Faculty

50's

60-63

64-65

66-68

69

70-72

73

74-76

77-79

80

81-82

83-84

85-89

90

91-93

94-99

2000-13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

banner.gif (9241 bytes)

memorial.jpg (24169 bytes)

Robert E. Lee High School

Memorial

Lancers 
who are out of sight 
but never out of mind

1960

Mary Brown
Elizabeth Corwin Parker
Robert Dunaway
James Dunn
 Margaret Ellis

Janet Delores Hess Foard
Linda K. Gust Phelps
Barbara Brader Hager
Neil Anton Harte, Jr.
Nancy Hayes Leighton 
Vernon L.Kirkpatrick
Sandra Mallard
Marcia Meyers Breedlove 
Anne R. Olson
James Robertson
Annette Wise Rose
Donald E. Sandridge
Katherine Walters Nicolet

Wickie B. Whalen


1961

Rita Boyer Dennis
Benjamin C. Cook

Anthony F. Chrzanowski 
Richard P. Cooper 
Lester Devers
 
Richard L. Goree
David Michael Grimm 
Donald C. Hughes
John M. Lindsay
Stephan G. Looper
Albert J. McChristy
Sandra L. McMullin
Marilyn Miller
Linda J. Morgan
Eva L. Dubin Parker
Glanvel (Pinkie Horton) Pomeroy
Woodrow Wilson Parker, II
David J. Pellegrini
Herbert E. Potter
Charles H. Ramberg
Mary E. Ridgeway Smith
James B. Rittenhouse
Kathy H. Ryan
Mike Shea
William Robert Stewart
Raymond Taibbi
Walter J. Wells
John Wiley

 


1962


William Daniel Baumgartner
Frank Preston Beck, Jr.
Sharon Ann Berendt Dameron
David Ray Blackburn
William Stephens Bowers
Joy C. Birdsall Branton
  David Carlton Brown
Robert Anthony Chapola
James Roy Cooper
Scott Corbin
Ronald Wayne Crump

Tabor Ernest Dunman, Jr.
David Lawrence Dykstra
William
Cullen Farber
Chia Marie Gallant
Brenda Louise Floyd Garza
 Delmos R.
"Mike"  Hanlin
George Vernon Hefton
Rodger Lee Hosaflook
Carol Lorraine Jemmott
Anne T. Franklin Keneman

Nathan Barnes Klundt
Ronald Eugene Kuldau
Robert E. LeBosquet, Jr

Carole S.Lewandoski Munn

Fred Ligerman

Lloyd Hughes Llewellyn
Jack Richard Lucks
Thomas Michael Moore

Lawrence Paul Palacky
 Annie Mae Payne
 
James Michael Peeler
Gerald W Plunkett
James Baxter Puckett

Calvin Murray Sargent
Gary E. Schurtz
Linda Gail Schwartz Emma
Betty Jean Seymour Lloyd
Judith Yann Sheppard
Marion Louise Starling
Donna Mae Vesey King
Dianne Walters

Naomi Jean Wells

Robert Royce Wilson

1963
Paul Byrne
Drew James Barrett, III
Myonza Evelyn Cagle Haskins
Gary Cantrell
Ronald Dunn

Devon Fahringer

Russell O. Hess III, M.D.
Ann Johnson
Stephen Mortensen
Charles Peschek
Margaret Reamy Wyman
David P. Sutherland
Marilyn J. Stevenson
Bonnie Tilley Taranto
Walter A. Webster


1964


Margaret Ann Aguilar
Richard Barlow
Susan Cone Bell
Lt. Rodger Conway Brown
Wayne G. (Rocky) Carlan
Gerald Lewis Caton
Edward J. Eames
Samuel Goodie (Before Graduation)
Lamar M. Frederick
Marvin H. Hall
Westa Suzzanne Harris
Vicky Hassell
Gary Lee Howard
Robert D. Hudson
Henry Frederick Jacobs

Charlene Ann Kern
Michael Lee Loftus
Patricia Ann McCauley

Robert G. McDonald
Don Moore

Richard (Ric) Newby
John Padgett
Willaim Artz Petrey
Gerald W. Prall

Daniel Thayer

Robert G. Voseipka
Hans Joachim Walls


1965


Chip Atkinson
Christy J. Baumann
Ronald F. Baumgardner
Raymond Donald Berendt, II
Thomas Blair
Eric J. Challain
David L. Clarke
Trip Clarke
Christine Cyr (Charlton)
Carla Jo Dakin
Harold  DeArment
Larry E. Dumas
John M. Eddinger
Diana Ettleman
Christine Freda
Mickey Frederickson
Tom Goodwin
Peter Gough
West J. Harris
Gary Howard
Gary Isham
John E. Kalagian
Robert E. Kearns
Kenneth C. Mann
Robert L. Parker
Richard (Rick) Perkins
Patricia Polk
Dennis W. Rose
Stanley Rychlik
William C. Sherwood
Lynne (Lindy) Stewart

1966

Bob Ardison
Patricia M. Bucko
Betty Buffalow
Lawrence E. Buscher
Deborah Leigh Earles DeCamps
Robert A. Gilles
Donald Koch
Linda S. Dalton
Patricia E. Davis
Gary Emert
John D. Farris
Dennis Hammons
Lynn Matthews
Donald H. Nalls
Douglas A. Perlich
Harriet Ann Sisk Poole
Nathalie E. Price
Joshua C. Shipman

Robert E. Thompson
Richard E. Wegener


1967


Larry Cecil Blackman
Theresa Garnhart Bokowski
Stephen Bond
        Michael Brewer
Ned Burford
George Davis
Donna Fisher Adams
    David Garner
Stephen Greer
Frank Hamilton
Richard Harris
 
Polly Hundemer
Sharon Hutchison Scheider

Mark S Marz
Eileen McGuire McGilton
John Mullen
Frederick Peeler
Micheal L.P. Akin
Robert G. Alexander
Colleen Cash
Jane Clifford Ragan
Dennis Leroy Huffstickler

Judy (Kingery) Littleton
Steve Koomen
Robert Luck
Louise Lucks
Maureen McCormick
Robert F. McDonald
Eric McFarland
Omer McLaughlin
Wayne Neese
Judith A. Carmine Ozment
Steve Peters
Charles R Poduska
David W. Powell
Daniel K. Raichlen
Chuck Smith
Russell O. Stancil
Pamela Tiffany Pierce
Linda Emert Tomblin
Margo Thomas
Roberta Walker Elmore
Dave Waters
Janet Wilbun Walters
Fred LaMonte Wilson
Gloria M. Rogers Zimmer

1968

William Leonard Alford
Hillary (Holly) Chosch Camp
David C. Campbell
Mattie Doney
Frank Etka
Robert Frankfurt

Joan Ellen Gasch
Joe Givens
William G. Hammond
Joe Jenkins
Daniel Leahey
George Franklin Martin
Gerald A. McGowan
Kathleen Mullins
Lynn Berryman Robertson
Donald Robert Simon
Thomas Brady Simpson

Gary Sten
Joyce Williams


1969


 Bob Boebel
Jane E Bond Carle
 
Leonard F Cichowicz
Connie Braymer
Deborah G. Brooks
Deborah Davis
James D. Ellison
Tim Etheridge
Jeff Fleming
Robert J. Gauthier Jr
William A. Hansen
Kenneth "Ken" Hurdle
Janie R. Jennings
Theresa P. Jones
Mary Lou Delorenzo Kelly
Carma LeDonne (Benson)
Teresa L. Moody
Mark Porter Neese
Donna Jean Orsini
Steve Palmer
William "Bill" Palmer
William G. Rogers
Susan Hillarie (Candis) -Ross
Dana James Salamone
Maureen T Sherrill
Susan Ross Sills
Candace Smith-Frank
Del Weathers
Linda M. Weygand (Vance)
David T. Wood

James F Woodward

1970

William Anderson
Steve Bullard
John Coughlin
Natalie Liggan Daley

Don Dorman
Joe Wayne Echols
Bill Gagner
Kevin V. Hayes
William Jones
Ralph Jordan

Theresa Kincaid Kincaid-Fishkind
Patricia Marshall
John E. Nicholson
David L. Osborn
William Frank Poole
Gregory Powell
Hope Shepett
Rusty Summers
Linda Hubbard Talerico
Robert S. (Rob) Vaughan


1971


Patrick D. Alexander
Susan Bailey
Susan S. Stegemerten Boyce

Susan Bradfield
Michelle B. Briggs Callihan
Lana Denise Catlett Brewen
Jeanette Dulong
John T. Evans III
John R. Funk
Scott F. Gardner
Larry V. Heckman
John D. Horsman
Ann Jones Willard
Keith Kelly
Marilyn Rother Kraus
Robert J. Ksanznak
Mark McFadden
Gregg F. Miller

Donald E. Mitchell
Robert Ortzman
Michael W. Overstreet
Craig W. Poulson
Rebecca B. Majesky Rawlings
Milton J. Schultz
Florence Ann. Wright Seabolt

Barrett D. Shiff
Lesle Lowery Sullivan
Laura Bennett Temple

Virginia M. Thurber


1972

Richard Alexander
Craig Robert Beyer
James Crabtree
James Robert Dussault

Ann Gallagher Ewen
Michael J. Hartley
Steve Healey
Denise Hewitt
Warren (Chip) Hurlock
Billy Kohne
David Podsiadlik 
Terry L. Potts
Joesph P. Ryan
Vince Smith
Shelly Youngblood Millis


1973


Marian Kay "Niki" Badzik
Richard D. Ballentine
Maureen Betzhold Underwood
Emmit Erwin

Kurt V. George
Richard L. Greene
James L. Johnson
Richard W. Kraus
Patricia Diale Connors Lucks
Yvonne A. Mears
Marilyn (Gibette) Miller
Bruce A. Nichols
Michael Pennington
Donald W. Reedy
Robert (Bob) W. Vassel
Gary Williams
Ron Wuelzer


1974


Michael T. Bayles
Anthony Dandrea
Ricky Davis
Denise Jones Harper
Ingrid E. Harrison
Carol Hendricks
Mike Jones
Roger Lambou
Deborah J. Laulor
Joseph A. Murray

Robert A Nevins
Teri Garrell Thacker
H. Brian Walker
Chris Warden
Jonathan Warren
Maureen A. Farrell Yaw

Patti Young


1975


Keith Brown
Sally Clifford
Michael Cloyd
Dixon Davidson
Merrill Fogle
Troy Hawkins
Carol Joy
Glenn Kirtley
Evan Kolb
Allan "Kevin" McCutcheon
Pat McHale
Keith Moody
Brian O'Connor
Debbie Patton Jeffries
William "Bill" Peacock
Richard Pearson
Robert D. Petersen
Michael E. Poe
Cynthia L. Sanderson
Stephen G. Toigo
Jennifer Horsman Trayers

1976

Peggy Boehm
Michael Corbin
Debra Young Duncan
Richard Green
Elaine Hanson Mayfield
Kevin McCarthy
Jose A. Pajon
William C. Parrish Jr.
Daniel Arthur Patterson
John R. Ryason
Charlotte Sowell (Fairchild)
Dianne L. Steed
Richard L. Steinbacher

Donna Urbach

1977

Jeffrey "Buddy" Baker
Gary Beyer

Susan Boyle
Curtis Colley
Bill Cushman
Neil Dirst
Marianne Ksanznak Gauthier
Jeff Hale
Doris Hofmann

Christopher Kennedy
Alec McCullock
Dave Peterson
Joesph Scoppa

Richard Whetzel
David Zubkoff

1978

Michael V. Allen
Andrew D. Cambern
Robert D. Miller

Michael A. McGinnis
Thomas Garth Payne
Nancye Reinard
George "Steve" Stuckey
Jerry Turley


1979


Laraine Amundson
Michael Almond
Kevin Baker
Tony Beto
Kevin Kimball
Larry Pacheo
David Renninger
Andrew Russo
Lee Shifflett

Jeffrey Lynn Spear

Lisa Siebel McCullough
Kathy Stim



1980


David Banko

Brenda Caynor Wood Bell

John Lenhoff
Mark Matukonis
Paul McCormack
Andre P. Moreau
John Noel
Richard Oden
Greg Quesenberry
Steve Tanner

1981

Scott Eugene Kasold
Tom Kelly
Paul Marty
Mark McCarthy
Rance Edward Talbert


1982


Donald E. Campbell
Angela J. Crockett
Robyn Lynn Jones Davidson
Gregory Lopez
John Sherman Jr.
Richard Smitten


1983


Julie Barcia
Barbara Bednarek
Michael Causey
Christopher Cherba
Dana D. Hacker
Robin Hunsucker
Russell McClary
Eric P. Maskalenko
Penelope A. Mekenie
Napha Naughton
Nester Ovares
Dee Dee Palinchik
John F. Prien
Amy B. Pruden
Paul Rodgers
Tim Spaulding
Kevin Stewart
Vilaivanh Suphasiri
Kelly Winkler


1984


Wendy M. Barton
Suzanne M. Collins
Michelle Gardner
Michael K. Hansen
Cynthia Murphy Isidro
David M. Sivak

Mark Stewart
Paul E. Zinnecker


1985


Brian S. Bristow
Bradley M. Brown
Brian A. Culbertson
Philip Gregory (greg) McGann
Scott C. Baker

1986
Paul Ruiz


1987


Jordan Landers
Jason McMahon
Frederic M. Thompson

1988
Paul Baker
Lori Hastings Burgin
Jeffrey D. Firman
David Wesley Myers
Sean M. Slane

Jim Fitzpatrick
Mike King

Patrick G. Thomason


1989

Todd James Buchanan
Tuan Do
Vincent Black
Ann Marie Jenkins
Kyle Robinson
Danny Pfister


1990


Matthew Beuley
Brian Frederick Boutz

Glynn Cavin
Nicole Dayes
Christopher Popeck
Sharon Raine
Rhonyll Seballos

1991

James F. Adamouski
Philip Branagan
Christopher Jeremy Edson
Denise Lowery
Jacqulin A. Young


1992


Raymundo E. Arras
Meridith Leigh Heitz

Deborah Nicewarner Bendorf
Amy L. Skinner

Stacy M. Smith
Barry Stunson
Christy Schwarzmann Wooley


1993


Frank Abruzzese
David Hull
Jennifer Lynn Pearson
Natraj Sekar
Kathleen
LoJacono Werner


1994

Eric Barcia
Donald G. Barrett
Kiet Diep
Grier Hansen

Lee M. Hillen

Sevi Sverdeim

1995

1996

James "Shepherd" Edson
William "Robbie" Green
Kevin R. McInturff


1997


Puja Nayar
Salma Saylab
Sarvanna Saylab

1998

Maria Bowker
Chad Kenna

1999

William Chapman
Jon Lindsay

2000

Kevin Eckerman

2001

Erica Briggs
Jessica Ann Doubleday
2002 2003 2004
2005

Ellen Elizabeth Denker

2006

Joseph Amoury



Faculty Members

William C. Parrish, Principal 1959 - 1970

"The Coach"  Mike Millan

Grace Baun
Hunter Joseph Benedict
Norma Bisaccia
Betty Brey
Herbert Carpenter
Captain Martin Christie
Ruth Cone
Roscoe Dean
Jim England
Robert Evans
Clarence J. "Mike" Greaser
Jerry Hannis
Roy C. Harris
Robert F. Hepp
Joseph W Howard
Lt. Col. (Ret.)  Milford Andrew Koehler
Dorothy F. McAteer
John P. Moore
Linda McNees Gerber
Mr Jimmy Nuchols
Glenn C. Piper
Kathryn M. Rheuark
Connie Rowe
Ginny Ryder
Mary E. Sanders
Dan Settlemire
Capt. Frank E. Shoupe
Pat Sotiros
Col. Milton Taylor
Mary Worsham


Look for Classmates lost in the Vietnam War
at the Virtual Wall